khursheed ahmed, khursheed ahmed naat khawan, khursheed ahmed naat mp3, khursheed ahmed naats,  alhaaj khursheed ahmed naats, Khurshid Ahmad, best naat khawan, naat khawan biography, famous Naat Khawans of the word, naat artist, Rahim Yar Khan, old ptv naats

Alhaaj Khursheed Ahmed Late

Also known as: Khursheed Ahmed . 37 Audios . 91,858 Profile Views

Born in Rahim Yar Khan, Pakistan (1956) Alhaj Khursheed Ahmad, was one of the best Naat Khawans of Sub Continent and Pakistan. He started reciting the Holly Naats at the early age of 5 years only. He got his bassic education from Abbasi Primary School. Turning point in Khursheed Ahmad or Khurshid Ahmad's life was when he shifted to Karachi in 1973 to join Radio Pakistan as a Typist and the same year he won first prize at a Naat Competition held at DOW Medical College Karachi. Later on most of famous and old PTV Naats were recited by Khurshid Ahmad sb. Al-Haaj Khurshid Ahmad has recited naats in various languages with equal comfort including Urdu, Punjabi, Saraiki, Pashto, Persian and Sindhi. Listed below are famous Khursheed Ahmad Naats. more naats from Khurshid Ahmad will be uploaded with the passage of time. May Allah Grant heaven to Khursheed Ahmad Sb. Amen.

Details about Alhaaj Khursheed Ahmed:

AlHaaj Khursheed Ahmed was born on 1st Jan, 1956. He has studied from  Abbasi Primary School and Colony High School. He has the diploma in Commerce from Government Commercial Institute. In the year 1973, his family moved to Karachi and he was appointed Typist in Radio Pakistan. His first achievement was the First Prize in Naat Competition held in Dow Medical College.

His career in Naat Khawani started when Mr Mehdi Zaheer introduced him as a Naat khawan in Radio Pakistan in 1968. Later, in 1978, PTV for the first time held a Naat Competition and he secured First position. He has many famous Naats but the Naat which gave him fame was “Zameen-o-Zaman Tumhare Liye”. His Naat “ Yeh Sab Tumhara Karam HAi Aaqa” waS LIKED Globally. After this Naat he was praised globally And he went on reciting Naats all over the world wherever Muslims lived.

Some of his popular Naats are “ Yeh Sab Tumahara Karam Hai Aaqa”, “Jashn-e-amad-e-Rasool Allah he Allah”, “ Mery Dil Me Hai Yaad e Muhammad”, “ Mehboon Ki Mehfil Ko Mehboob Sajaty Hain”

AlHaaj Khursheed Ahmed was the first Pakistani Sana Khawan to Recite Naats Globally like Canada, Bangladesh, Kuwait, Japan, Switzerland, USA and many other countries. For his outclass skills in Sana Khawani, he was Honored with the Nigar Award, and Pride of Performance Award.

AlHaaj Khursheed Ahmed started having Blood Pressure problems and died of Brain Hemorrhage.


Khursheed Ahmed Audios List

Biography - Khursheed Ahmed

Date of Birth: January 1, 1956

Place of Birth: Rahim Yar Khan

Basic Education: Abbasi Primary School

SSC: Colony High School

Professional Education: Diploma in Commerce - Government Institute of Commerce 

He started his career as a typist in Radio Pakistan Karachi in 1973. In 1973 He also won a Naat competition held in Dow Medical College, after that he was known as one of the best Naat Artists of the world.

Khurshid Ahmad has recited naats in various languages with equal comfort including Urdu Punjabi, Saraiki, Pashto, Persian and Sindhi. He was counted in the list of famous Naat Khawans of the word Listed below are famous Khursheed Ahmad Naats. more naats from Khurshid Ahmad will be uploaded with the passage of time. May Allah Grant heaven to Khursheed Ahmad Sb. Amen.

Official Page on Facecbook: https://www.facebook.com/AlhaajKhursheedAhmed/

  • khursheed ahmed
  • khursheed ahmed naat khawan
  • khursheed ahmed naat mp3
  • khursheed ahmed naats
  • alhaaj khursheed ahmed naats
  • Khurshid Ahmad
  • best naat khawan
  • naat khawan biography
  • famous Naat Khawans of the word
  • naat artist
  • Rahim Yar Khan
  • old ptv naats
  •  

    Photo Gallery - Khursheed Ahmed

    Al Haaj Khurshid Ahmad Sb in Madina Sharif

    Al Haaj Khurshid Ahmad Sb in Madina Sharif

    Old Picture of Khursheed Ahmad Sb

    Old Picture of Khursheed Ahmad Sb

    Al-Haaj Khurshid Ahmad Picture

    Al-Haaj Khurshid Ahmad Picture

    Khursheed Ahmed and his younger brother Shafiq Ahmed

    Khursheed Ahmed and his younger brother Shafiq Ahmed