israr ahmed, dars, dars e quran, bayan, urdu lectures, dr israr ahmed mp3, dr israr ahmed mp3 download, dr israr ahmad, Sallallahu Alayhi Wasallam, صلى الله عليه و سلم, naat khawan, naat khawan names, naat khawan profiles, famous naat artists of the world, naat artists

Dr. Israr Ahmad Islamic Scholar

Also known as: Israr Ahmad . 12 Audios . 2,269 Profile Views

Dr Israr Ahmed was a great Pakistani Islamic Scholar, Philosopher and Islamic theologian. He was very famous and followed in sub-continent, South Asian Muslims, Western Europe, Middle East and North America. He was awarded Sitara-e-Imtiaz in 1981. He was a true patriot.

 

Biography - Israr Ahmad

Dr Israr Ahmed was born on April 26, 1932 in Hissar East Punjab, India. Today Hissar has named as Haryana. His father was a government servant. He came in to Pakistan from India in 1947 in Lahore. He graduated from King Edward Medical College Lahore in 1954. Later on he has done Masters in Islamic Studies from the university of Karachi in 1965.

Tanzeem-e-Islami

Dr Israr Ahmed was very much inspired from Allama Iqbal poetry. He read the whole Bang-e-Dara in the age of 10 years. He was founder of the tanzeem-e-islami. Tanzeem-e-Islami was established in 1975. His son Hafiz Aakif Saeed is the present Ameer of the Tanzeem.

Popularity

Dr Israr Ahmed first appeared on television in a program named Al-Kitab in 1978, Alif lam meem, Rasool-e-Kamil, Umm-ul-Kitab and Al-Huda. His reason of popularity was his lectures and debates on television over religious issues.

Contribution Towards Islam

Dr Israr Ahmed had the strong power to preach Islam in difficult situations. He was same as he spoke. He has started an institution "Khudam ul Quran" in Lahore. He has written more than 60 books on Islam and religion. He gave lecturers to the people in his institution. He has used different media sources like internet, satellite, radio, television to convey message of Allah. For the last forty years Dr Israr Ahmad has been engaged not only in reviving the Qur'an-centered Islamic perennial philosophy and world-view but also reforming the society in a practical way with the ultimate objective of establishing a true Islamic State, or the System of Khilafah.

Death

He was died on April 14, 2010. He was long time heart patient. His funeral was held at Central Model Town Park in Lahore after Asar prayer. About twenty thousand people has attended his funeral. His life is a guide for his followers and those who met him, know better about him.

May Allah Shower his blessing upon Him and place him highest rank in Jannah. Ameen.

We have unique collection of Dr Israr Ahmed Islamic lecturers. Please listen and download Islamic lecturers and share it as much as you can. JazakAllah

 

  • israr ahmed
  • dars
  • dars e quran
  • bayan
  • urdu lectures
  • dr israr ahmed mp3
  • dr israr ahmed mp3 download
  • dr israr ahmad
  • Sallallahu Alayhi Wasallam
  • صلى الله عليه و سلم
  • naat khawan
  • naat khawan names
  • naat khawan profiles
  • famous naat artists of the world
  • naat artists
  •  

    Photo Gallery - Israr Ahmad

    Dr Israr Ahmed

    Dr Israr Ahmed

    Dr Israr Ahmed Autograph

    Dr Israr Ahmed Autograph

    Dr Israr Ahmed

    Dr Israr Ahmed

    Hafiz Aakif Saeed Present Ameer of Tanzeem-e-Islami

    Hafiz Aakif Saeed Present Ameer of Tanzeem-e-Islami